PROJECT 51
Rider Coaching & Development

 

Roy Hillman Memorial Road Race, 6th October 2019  -  RESULT

1

Oliver

Robinson

Team Wiggins Le Col

U23

2

Ken

Buckley

Nuun Sigma Sport

Sen

3

Joseph

Sutton

Richardsons-Trek RT

Sen

4

Ben

Foames

TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi

U23

5

Joseph

West

TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi

Sen

6

Ashley

Cox

Flamme Rouge Cycling Team

Sen

7

Chris

McNamara

Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT

Sen

8

Daniel

McDermott

BC Private Member

Sen

9

Robert

Moore

Nuun Sigma Sport

Sen

10

Alex

Paton

Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes

Sen

11

Eliot

Ward

BC Private Member

Sen

12

Ian

Vagg

Project 51

Sen

13

Josh

Wakeling

Adalta Race Team

Sen

14

Adam

Cotterell

Project 51

Sen

15

Samuel

Painter

ZeroBC

J

16

Dominic

Schils

Velo Schils Interbike

Sen

17

Rhys

Clegg

PMR

Sen

18

Will

Auty

4T+ Cyclopark

Sen

19

Joe

Staunton

Paceline RT

Sen

20

Isaac

Wright

Project 51

U23

21

Max

McMurdo

TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi

U23

22

Harry

Horsman

TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi

U23

23

Jamie

Francis

ActiveEdge Race Team

Sen

24

Josh

Copley

TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi

U23

25

Cameron

Cragg

Project 51

U23

26

Nathan

Russell

trainSharp Club

Sen

DNF

Seb

Herrod

Srada Sport

Sen

DNF

David

Hewett

BC Private Member

Sen

DNF

Cameron

Foster

TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi

Sen

DNF

Ryan

Watkins

TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi

U23

DNF

George

Sales

Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK

U23

DNF

Harrison

Mayo

LVYCC

J

DNF

Paul

Newsome

Project 51

Sen

DNF

Thomas

Lowther

Thanet RC

J

DNF

Jonathon

James

Wild Side 707 Road Team

Sen

DNF

Jon

Woolrich

Velo Sport Jersey

Sen

DNF

Jock

McOrist

Cowley Road Condors

Sen

DNF

Mikey

Weavers

Project 51

U23

DNF

Toby

Perry

Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT

U23

DNF

Rhys

Howells

Richardsons-Trek RT

Sen

DNF

Luke

Alexandre

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

Sen

DNF

Joe

Hill

ActiveEdge Race Team

U23

DNF

Matthew

Burt

Project 51

Sen

DNF

Keith

Henderson

Southborough & District Whls

Sen

DNS

Jacob

Vaughan

Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes

U23

DNS

Peter

Merritt

TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi

U23

DNS

Chris

Cook

4T+ Cyclopark

Sen

DNS

Martin

Ford

BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM

Sen

DNS

Ed

Slot

Sotonia CC

Sen

DNS

David

Williams

TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi

Sen

DNS

Harvey

Guningham

4T+ Cyclopark

J

DSQ

Alexandar

Richardson

Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes

Sen