PROJECT 51
Rider Coaching & Development

2019 Rider Results & Achievements

 

June

16/6/19 - London Dynamo Road Race, Nat B, Kirdford - 9th Ian Vagg

16/6/19 - Spar Diamond Tour, UCI 1.1, Belgium - 38th Izzy Stone

16/6/19 - Kemzeke Kermis, 1.15a Elite Women - 11th Josie Shepherd, 38th Amy Smith

16/6/19 - ELV master Crit, Redbridge - 11th Valentino Fontana

15/6/19 - Erembodegem Kermis, 1.15A Elite Women - 31st Josie Shepherd

15/6/19 - PNECC Road Race, 2nd/3rd category - 6th Adam Cotterell

14/6/19 - Lewes Wanderes Crits, 3rd/4th category, Laughton - 2nd Chris Filewood

08/6/19 - Crawley Wheelers Nat B Road Race, Charlwood - 12th Ian Vagg

07/6/19 - Lewes Wanderes Crits, 3rd/4th category, Laughton - 1st Chris Filewood

02/6/19 - SE Regional RR Champs, Ninfield, Nat B - 26th Ian Vagg

02/6/19 - SE Junior Women's RR Champs - 2nd Megan Panton

01/6/19 - Team LDN Rapha Crits, Redbridge, 3rd Category - 28th Lee Messenger

01/6/19 - Team LDN Rapha Crits, Redbridge, Masters - 14th Valentino Fontana 

May

31/5/19 - GP Albert Van Leuven, Belgium, Elite Women - 8th izzy Stone, 34th Josie Shepherd

30/5/19 - Cyclopark Summer Series #6, E/1/2/3 - 7th Adam Cotterell, 8th Ian Vagg, 13th Valentino Fontana

30/5/19 - Cyclopark Summer Series #6, 3rd/4th Category - 19th Lee Messenger

26/5/19 - wanzeel Koerse kermesse, Belgium, Elite Women - 29th Izzy Stone

26/5/19 - Beachy Head Classic, 2/3/4 - 19th Mikey Weavers, 30th Ian Vagg, 39th Chris Filewood, 40th Lee Messenger

26/5/19 - Diss CC Road Race, 3rd/4th Women - 13th Grace Dent

25-26/5/19 - Women's Tour of Sussex, Overall, 26th Megan Panton

25/5/19 - Grote Prijs Remo Frit Verrebroek Interclub, Belgium, Elite Women Nat IC - 16th Izzy Stone

24-26/5/19 - Triptyque Ardennais Stage Race, Belgium UCI 2.1 - Overall 11th Dan Gardner

23/5/19 - Cyclopark Summer Series #5, E/1/2 Category - 10th Ian Vagg, 16th Valentino Fontana

23/5/19 - Cyclopark Summer Series #5 , 3rd/4th Category - 23rd Lee Messenger 

22/5/19 - Full Gas Summer Series #4, Lee Valley - 5th Adam Cotterell

19/5/19 - Mol (Sluis) Kermesse, Belgium, Elite Women - 18th Izzy stone

19/5/19 - Verulam Really Moving RR, 2/3/4 Women - 7th Amy Smith, 18th Megan Panton

18/5/19 - Everberg Interclub, Belgium, Elite Women Nat IC - 25th Izzy Stone

18/5/19 - VC Equipe Spring Cup, Hillingdon, Cat 2/3 - 7th Adam Cotterell

18/8/19 - VC Equipe Spring Cup, Hillingdon, Masters - 22nd Valentino Fontana

16/5/19 - Cyclopark Summer Series #4, Cyclopark, E/1/2 Category - 4th Adam Cotterell, 12th Isaac Wright, 15th Ian Vagg, 16th Valentino Fontana

16/5/19 - Cyclopark Summer Series #4, Cyclopark, 3rd/4th Category - 21st Lee Messenger

15/5/19 - Full Gas Summer Series #3, Lee Valley, Masters - 14th Valentino Fontana

14/5/19 - Hargoves Cycles Goodwood Crits, E/1/2/3 Women - 6th Amy Smith, 18th Grace Dent

14/5/19 - Hargroves Cycles Goodwood Crits, 3rd/4th - 1st Chris Filewood

12/5/19 - Tofee Maarten Wynants Helchteren, Belgium, UCI 1.1 - 78th Izzy Stone

12/5/19 - Bec CC Road Race, Ashdown Forest, Nat B - 50th Paul Newsome, 56th Adam Cotterell, 57th Ian Vagg

11/5/19 - Crits at the Park #2, Cyclopark, 3rd Category - 16th Nathan Delaney, 33rd Lee Messenger

10/5/19 - Puivelde Kermesse, Belgium, Elite Women - 46th Mily Knight

10/5/19 - Surrey League Precise Performance Circuit Races, Dunsfold, regional B (4th men) - 23rd Grace Dent

08/5/19 - Full Gas Summer Series #2, Lee Valley, E/1/2/3 Category - 2nd Adam Cotterell

05/5/19 - Lady's Day Kermesse, Sinaai Belgium, Elite Women - 34th Izzy Stone, 44th Amy Smith

05/5/19 - Omloop Heule, Belgium, 1.12B - 442nd Isaac Wright, 8th Mikey Weavers, 59th Cameron Cragg, 60th Matt Burt

05/5/19 - Iceni Velo Duff Morgan Road Race, Norfolk, Women 2/3/4 Category - 4th Megan Panton

04/5/19 - Schellebelle Interclub, Belgium, Elite Women Nat IC - 17th Izzy Stone

02/5/19 - Surrey League Handicap, Newchapel, E/1/2/3/4 - 8th Chris Filewood, 22nd Paul Newsome, 23rd John Correa

02/5/19 - Cyclopark Summer Series #2, Cyclopark, 3rd/4th Category - 1st Nathan Delaney

02/5/19 - Cyclopark Summer Series #2, Cyclopark, E/1/2 Category - 12th Adam Cotterell

April

28/4/19 - Surrey League, Seale, 2nd / 3rd Category - 17th Paul Newsome

27/4/19 - Zwevezele Ladies Classic, Belgium, Elite Women - 11th Izzy Stone, 22nd Josie Shepherd

27/4/19 - Crits at the Park #1, Cyclopark, Women 3rd/4 Category - 1st Amy Smith, 5th Grace Dent

27/4/19 - Crits at the Park #1, Cyclopark, 3rd/4th Category - 22nd Nathan Delaney

27/4/19 - I memorial Pannone Salvatore, Italy, Masters 44 - 9th Valentino Fontana

25/4/19 - Cyclopark Summer Series #1, Cyclopark, E/1/2 Category - 10th Adam Cotterell 

24/4/19 - Omloop Ledegem, Belgium, 1.12B - 35th Isaac Wright, 43rd Mikey Weavers, 57th Cameron Cragg, 

22/4/19 - CCA Primavera Road Race, Hertfordshire, Women 2/3/4 - 16th Megan Panton, 21st Toni Wilkes, 25th Amy Smith, 30th Grace Dent.

21/4/19 - Erpe kermesse, Belgium, Elite Men 1.12B - 21st Olly Moors, 84th Matt Burt

21/4/19 - GP Grote Prijs Jong Maar Moedig Haaltert, Belgium, Elite Women - 30th Josie Shepherd, 66th Izzy Stone

21/4/19 - Stockbridge Down Road Race, National B Classification - 42nd Mikey Weavers, 44th Cameron Cragg, 

20/4/19 - Portsmouth Easter Crits, Mountbatten Centre, 3rd Category - 3rd Stuart Harvey

20/4/19 - Team LDN Rapha Crit Series #2, Redbridge, 3rd Category - 36th Lee Messenger, 37th Nathan Delaney

19/4/19 - Condor Good Friday Racing, Women's Omnium, Lee Valley Velodrome, 13th Amy Smith, 14th Mily Knight, 20th Toni Wilkes.

14/4/19 - GP President - Oudenaarde, Belgium, Elite Women - 6th Izzy Stone, 32nd Josie Shepherd

14/4/19 - Zelzate Kermesse, Belgium, Elite Men 1.12B - 33rd Isaac Wright

14/4/19 - Les Ingman Memorial Road Race, Frant, National B Classification - 25th Mikey Weavers, 38th Adam Cotterell, 49th Ian Vagg, 52nd Cameron Cragg

14/4/19 - Essex Roads Spring Road Race, Women 2/3/4 Caregory - 5th Mily Knight

13/4/19 - Monument Spring Crits, Redbridge, 3rd/4th Category - 27th Lee Messenger

07/4/19 - Ronde Van Vlaanderen, Belgium, Women World Tour - 73rd Dani Christmas

07/4/19 - Surrey League Road Race, Cutmill, Regional A Classification - 10th Mikey Weavers, 18th Paul Newsome

07/4/19 - Surrey League Road Race, Cutmill, Regional B Classification - 10th Chris Filewood

06/4/19 - Erpe - Mere Kermesse, Belgium, Elite Men 1.12B - 10th Olly Moors, 14th Dan Gardner

06/4/19 - Westerley Spring Crits, Hillingdon, Women 3rd/4th Category - 2nd Mily Knight, 16th Grace Dent

06/4/19 - Westerley Spring Crits, Hillingdon, 2nd / 3rd Category - 47th John Correa

06/4/19 - Omega Portsmouth Crits, Mountbatten Centre, 3rd Category - 6th Stuart Harvey

March

31/3/19 - Sussex Cycle Racing League Closed Circuit, Preston Park, Women 3rd/4th Category - 2nd Amy Smith, 6th Grace Dent

31/3/19 - Sussex Cycle Racing League Closed Circuit, Preston Park, 2nd / 3rd Category - 20th Valentino Fontana

31/3/19 - Wijnendale - Torhout, Belgium, Elte Men 1.12B - 13th Dan Gardner, 19th Olly Moors, 49th Mikey Weavers, 73rd Matt Burt

30/3/19 - Anzegem Kermesse, Begium, Elite Men 1.12B - 13th Dan Gardner

30/3/19 - Moorslede - Slypskapelle, Belgium, Elite Men 1.12B - 106th Matt Burt 

30/3/19 - West Drayton Specialized Crits, Hillingdon, Women 2/3/4 Category - 9th Mily Knight 

30/3/19 - Lee Valley Winter Circuit Series, Women E/1/2/3/4 - 6th Megan Panton

30/3/19 - Lee Valley Winter Circuit Series, 2nd/3rd/4th Category - 10th Ian Vagg, 22nd Adam Cotterell

30/3/19 - Lee Valley Winter Circuit Series, Masters C+ Category - 11th Valentino Fontana, 13th Lee Messenger

23-24/3/19 - Sandisons 2 day Stage race, Blandford, Regional A Classification - 22nd (GC) Paul Newsome, 30th (GC) Cameron Cragg, 31st (GC) Mikey Weavers

23/3/19 - West Drayton Specialized Crits, Hillingdon, Women 2/3/4 Category - 1st Amy Smith, 2nd Megan Panton, 3rd Mily Knight

23/3/19 - Lee Valley Winter Series, 2nd / 3rd Category - 33rd Adam Cotterell

23/3/19 - Team LDN Crits, Redbridge, Masters C+ Category - 10th Valentino Fontana

23/3/19 - Team LDN Crits, Redbridge, 3rd category - 12th Nathan Delaney, 29th Lee Messenger

17/3/19 - Stalhille Koers Kermesse, Belgium, Elite Women - 65th Izzy Stone 

17/3/19 - Ditchling Road Race, Ditchling Common, Regional A Classification - 3rd Mikey Weavers, 8th Ian Vagg, 14th Adam Cotterell,  18th Lee Messenger, 32nd Valentino Fontana, 34th John Powell, 37th Stuart Harvey, 40th Paul Newsome, 

17/3/19 - Sussex Cycle Racing League Closed Circuit, Preston Park, Women 3rd/4th Category - 1st Toni Wilkes, 18th Grace Dent

17/3/19 - Sussex Cycle Racing League Closed Coircuit, Preston Park, 4th Category - 6th Nathan Delaney

16/3/19 - West Drayton Specialized Crits, Hillingdon, Women 2/3/4 Category - 1st Mily Knight

16/3/19 - Milton Keynes Bowl March Circuit Races #3, Women's Team Series - 48th Megan Panton

16/3/19 - March Hare Classic, Lee Valley, Masters 40+ category - 25th Valentino Fontana, 28th Lee Messenger

10/3/19 - Sussex Cycle Racing League Closed Circuit, Preston Park, Regional A Classification - 5th Adam Cotterell, 7th Ian Vagg, 8th - Mikey Weavers, 9th Paul Newsome, 14th Cameron Cragg, 16th John Powell, 28th Ant Attwood.

10/3/19 - Sussex Cycle Racing League Closed Circuit, Preston Park, Regional B Classification - 8th Nathan Delaney. 

10/3/19 - Sussex Cycle Racing League Closed Circuit, Preston Park, Women 3rd/4th Category, 2nd Amy Smith, 6th Grace Dent. 

093/19 - Oostduinkerke Kermesse, Belgium, Women Elite - 43rd Izzy Stone

09/3/19 - Milton Keynes Bowl March Circuit Series #2, Women 2/3/4 - 19th Megan Panton

09/3/19 - Lee Valley Winter Series, Lee Valley, Masters 40+ - 10th Valentino Fontana, 16th Lee Messanger 

02/3/19 - Abellio SFA Crits, Cyclopark, E/1st/2nd Category - 10th Adam Cotterell

02/3/19 - Abellio SFA Crits, Cyclopark, 3rd category - 9th Lee Messanger

02/3/19 - Abellio SFA Crits, Cyclopark, 4th category - 3rd Nathan Delaney

 

February

24/2/19 - Wivelsfield Kermis, Wivelsfield, 3rd / 4th Category - 9th Stuart Harvey, 27th John Powell, 50th John Correa

24/2/19 - Wivelsfield Kermis, Wivelsfield, 2nd / 3rd Category - 3rd Paul Newsome, 19th Ian Vagg, 30th Matt Burt, 34th Cameron Cragg, 36th Valentino Fontana, 37th Adam Cotterell.

23/2/19 - East London Velo Winter Series, Lee Valley, 3rd/4th Women - 10th Mily Knight